2011년 03월 25일

 

2011년 03월 28일부터 31일까지 4일간 Global Entrepreneurship Congress라는 국제 컨퍼런스가 열린다. 나는 Delegates으로 참석을 한다. 각 국가당 5분 정도씩 브리핑 기회가 주어지는데, 한국의 피치 5분 중에서 2분정도를 기업가정신 세계일주 프로젝트를 홍보하고 도움을 요청할 계획이다.

 

참고로, 이번 중국에서 열리는 GEC는 전 세계 80개국이 참가하고 기업가정신에 대한 서로의 정보와 의견을 나누는 장이 될 것이다. 나는 이번 행사를 통해 기업가정신 세계일주 프로젝트의 글로벌화의 기초를 다지는데 최대한 노력을 할 계획이다. 최대한 많은 이들과 교류하고, 인사를 나누고, 기업가정신 세계일주 프로젝트를 홍보하는 것이 나의 목표이다.

 

행사에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래 행사내용과 아젠다를 확인하기 바란다.

 

나는 할 수 있다!!

나는 최고이며 최선이다!!

 

ps 많이 응원해주십시요!


아래는 GEW에서 주최하는 Global Entrepreneurship Congress 행사이다.

Program


The GEC Opening Ceremony and China Entrepreneurship Forum will take place in the Shanghai International Convention Center of the Oriental Riverside Hotel located in the heart of Lujiazui – Shanghai’s Financial and Trade zone.

Where

Day 1: Opening Cermony
Shanghai International Convention Center
2727, Riverside Avenue, Pudong District
For information about the Shanghai International Convention Center.

Day 2 & 3: GEW Executive Sessions
Days Hotel Tongji
50, Zhangwu Road, Yangpu District

When

March 28 -31, 2010

——————————————————————————————

AGENDA

 [Download the Final Agenda]

——————————————————————————————

OPTIONAL DINNER CRUISE

Day 1 Optional Evening Program: Dinner Cruise Along the Huangpu River (Extra Cost)

On Tuesday evening, delegates have an opportunity to enjoy the Rose Princess Cruise along the Huangpu River at the heart of Shanghai. East meets West along the banks of the Huangpu—the exotic building clusters in Old Shanghai contrast the Oriental Pearl Tower,  Jinmao Tower and World Financial Center of New Shanghai. During the two hour trip, you will enjoy a feast of nearly 30 dishes of Chinese cuisine set against the glittering night-time backdrop of the city. Of course, beverages and alcohol will be provided throughout the cruise.

While all other costs associated with the GEC have been covered for delegates, there is a cost of US $80 per delegate for those who wish to take the cruise. Be sure to pay at the front desk of the Days Hotel Tongji no later than Tuesday morning (before the buses depart for the Conference Center).

CONFIRMED SPEAKERS & DELEGATES

Speakers

  • Yan Junqi, Vice Chairman, National People’s Congress
  • Carl Schramm, President & CEO, Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
  • Wan Gang,Minister of Science & Technology
  • Liu Yandong, Member, Standing Committee of Political Bureau, CPC Central Committee
  • Han Zheng,Mayor of Shanghai
  • Guo Guangchang,CEO, FoSun Group
  • Li Kaifu, Founder, Innovation Works
  • Jonathan Ortmans,President, Global Entrepreneurship Week
  • Yu Zhengsheng, Shanghai Municipal Party Committee Secretary
  • Xu Xiaoping, Chairman, New Oriental Education and Technology Group
  • Guo Quiji, President & CEO, LightInTheBox, Co., Ltd.
  • Hu Run, Chair & Chief Researcher, Hurun China Rich List
  • Chen Qiwei, Founder & President, Asia Business Group, Sequioa Capital China
  • Chen Kehong, Vice Chair, Shanghai Municipal Science & Technology Commission
  • Zhang Dewang, Secretary General, Shanghai Technology Entrepreneurship Foundation for Graduates

Delegates

  • Robert Acton, Wellington Innovation Network (WIN), New Zealand
  • Edoh Agbove, Initiatives des Jeunes pour le Développement, Togo
  • Daisy Tuzo Akoya, Junior Achievement Kenya, Kenya
  • Aziza Al-Ghafri, Ministry of Higher Eduation, Oman
  • Munira Al-Ghamdi,National Entrepreneurship Center, Saudi Arabia
  • Mariam Al-Mannai, Young Arab Leaders – Bahrain, Bahrain
  • Francisco Alvarez,Endeavor Mexico, Mexico
  • Anna Amati,Meta Group, Italy
  • Olawale Anifose, Entrepreneurship Development Services, Nigeria
  • Mohamed Anis, Middle East Council for Small Business and Entrepreneurship, Egypt
  • Marija Armenski, YES Foundation, Macedonia
  • Chris Arnold, Smaller Earth / Your Big Year
  • Dhakshinamoorthy ‘Dash’ Balakrishnan, Warisan Global, Malaysia
  • Sibusisiwe Bango, Empretec Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe
  • Driss Belkhayat,Centre des jeunes dirigeants d’entreprise, Morocco
  • Pina Bendaña, Junior Achievement Honduras, Honduras
  • Tom Bewick, Peter Jones Foundation, UK
  • David Bradley,Think Ireland Inc., Ireland
  • Kevin Braithwaite, Cleantech Open, USA
  • Marcia Brandon, Barbados Youth Business Trust (BYBT), Barbados
  • Angelo Burgazzi, DB ACCESS / ACCEDE, Venezuela
  • Mathieu Carenzo, IESE Center for Entrepreneurship, IESE Business School, Spain
  • May Chan,ACE, Singapore
  • Sohael Chowdhury, Young Entrepreneur & Leaders League (YELL), Bangladesh
  • Bashonja Cikru Xavier, CODDIMIR, Congo, Democratic Republic of
  • Caroline Cleary, Journee de l’Entrepreneur, France
  • Peter Cox, Brainport Development, Netherlands
  • Buke Cuhadar, Endeavor Turkey, Turkey
  • Yogieraj Das,Youth Business Trust Guyana, Guyana
  • Edward DeMarco, Global Mind Games, USA
  • Suresh DeMel, Young Entrepreneurs Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka
  • Ljupco Despotovski, YES Foundation, Macedonia
  • Marie-Therese Diedhiou, ADEPME, Senegal
  • Joel Djanda, YES Network DRC, Congo, Democratic Republic of
  • Steve Farlow,Wilfrid Laurier University, Canada
  • Tony Feghali,American University of Beirut, Lebanon
  • Ludmilla Figuerido,Endeavor, UAE
  • Juan Francisco Nunez,Fundacion Emprender, Ecuador
  • Charles Fyfe, British Peruvian Chamber of Commerce, Peru
  • Patrica Gallardo, Endeavor Chile, Chile
  • Sylvia George, American Chamber of Commerce Gambia, Gambia
  • Anne Gilberg, The Public Forum Institute, USA
  • Marta Gonzalez, IESE Center for Entrepreneurship, IESE Business School, Spain
  • Lucian Gramescu, Junior Achievement Romania, Romania
  • Sarah Green,Extreme Entrepreneurship Tour, USA
  • Norbert Grunwald, Wismar University, Germany
  • Aileen Gu, Shanghai Entrepreneurship Foundation for Graduates, China
  • Stephen Gyasi-kwaw, Youth Enhancement International (YEI), Ghana
  • Amy Harder, ACE (Advancing Canadian Entrepreneurship)
  • Whitney Harrelson, Making Cents International, USA
  • Majdi Hassen, Institut Arabe des Chefs d’Enterprise (IACE), Tunisia
  • Gazmend Haxhia, University of Tirana, Albania
  • Hendrik Helbe, HOPE Entrepreneurship Center, Netherlands
  • Anders Hoffman, Ministry for Economic and Business Affairs (EBST), Denmark
  • Miguel Hoyos, Red Bolivia Emprendedora, Bolivia
  • Rebekka Maudina Ihuhwa, Junior Achievement Namibia, Namibia
  • Katarina Jagic, UMIS-SMEA, Croatia
  • Reza Zain Jaufeerally, TiE Brussels, Belgium
  • Mohammed Johmani, O2M Communications, Bahrain
  • Dovile Jursyte, ISM University of Mangement and Economics, Lithuania
  • Arun Kattel, INCON Pvt. Ltd, Nepal
  • Ow Weng Kay,ACE, Singapore
  • Moussa Keita, Junior Achievement Mali, Mali
  • Maja Knezevic, Republic Agency for the Development of Small and Medium Enterprises, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Patrik Kovacs, Young Entrepreneurs Association Hungary, Hungary
  • Attila Kovacs,Young Entrepreneurs Association Hungary, Hungary
  • Kristjan Kristjansson, Innovit Entrepreneurship Center, Iceland
  • Kevin Langley, Entrepreneurs’ Organization, USA
  • Luciana Lapachian, Endeavor Uruguay, Uruguay
  • Nataliia Lapardina,Association “Socio-Economic Strategies and Partnerships” (SESP), Ukraine
  • Michael (Chang Hwi) Lee, YES Korea, Korea
  • Rui Levy, The Young Entrepreneurs Association of Cape Verde (AJEC), Cape Verde
  • Gilles Lewat, Youth Business Cameroon, Cameroon
  • Seongsoo Lim, YES Korea, Korea
  • Johannes Lindner, Initiative for Teaching Entrepreneurship, Austria
  • Jamillah Lodge, Youth Entrepreneurship Initiative of Bermuda, Bermuda
  • Brian Louisy,St. Lucia Chamber of Commerce, St. Lucia
  • Joaquim Luis Pipa,Angola Forum for Competitive Knowledge, Innovation and Development (FACIDE), Angola
  • David Maasz,European Parliament of Enterprises, Hungary
  • Joe Mahoney,Youth Entrepreneurship Initiative of Bermuda, Bermuda
  • Sanjay Mangur, Empretec Mauritius, Mauritius
  • Nino Manjate,Empressa Junior, Mozambique
  • Ayla Matalon, MIT Enterprise Forum Israel, Israel
  • Tania Saba , Mazraani, Berytech Technology and Health, Lebanon
  • Marina Mazza,Jeune Chambre Economique de Monaco (JCI Monaco), Monaco
  • Michael Mbonekube Wa Kahul,University of Cepromec, Congo, Democratic Republic of
  • Chris McCann, Startup Digest, USA
  • Steve Metcalfe, Youth Business International, UK
  • Marie Helena Morrissey, Think Ireland, Inc., Ireland
  • Natasha Munasinghe, The Frank Team, Australia
  • Sara Murray, buddi, UK
  • Kamila Murzaeva, Central Asian Free Market Institute, Public Foundation, Kyrgyzstan
  • Tian Na, Warisan Global Sdn Bhd, Malaysia
  • Marc Nager, Startup Weekend, USA
  • Slavica Nikolic, CEED Montenegro, Montenegro
  • Anne Nitschke, RKW Kompetenzzentrum, Germany
  • Cathy Niu, Shanghai Entrepreneurship Foundation for Graduates, China
  • Pernilla Norlin, Swedish Entrepreneurship Forum, Sweden
  • Rex Northen, Cleantech Open, USA
  • Marc Ntunzwenimana, SAGE Burundi, Burundi
  • Mohammad Obaidat,Queen Rania Center For Entrepreneurship, Jordan
  • Mary Odongo, Enterprise Uganda, Uganda
  • Anders Paalzow, Stockholm School of Economics in Riga, Latvia
  • Orlando Perez Richiez, Dominicana Incuba / Emprende, Dominican Republic
  • Deanna Peyrefitte, Youth Business Trust Belize, Belize
  • Rebecca Pflofker, Endeavor Global, USA
  • Todd Porter,IMPACT Japan, Japan
  • Oksana Potapenko, US Russia Center for Entrepreneurship (CFE), Russia
  • Vivian Prokop, Canadian Youth Business Foundation, Canada
  • Frederic Rakotovoavy, Association Actions Sans Frontières, Madagascar
  • Goncalo Rato, Portugese Business Angels Association (APBA), Portugal
  • John Roach, Dominca Youth Business Trust, Dominica
  • Juliano Seabra, Endeavor Brazil, Brazil
  • Nicolas Shea, Startup Chile, Chile
  • Michael Simmons, Extreme Entrepreneurship Tour, USA
  • Veronica Simon-Wallace, Youth Business Trinidad and Tobago, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Budher Song, World Entrepreneurship Travel, Korea
  • Andreas Stefanidis, Hellenic Associations of Young Entrepreneurs, Greece
  • Grzegorz Swiech,Inkubatory, Poland
  • Antonius Tanan,Ciputra Foundation, Indonesia
  • Fazlyn Toeffie, Endeavor South Africa, South Africa
  • Belen Toledo, Endeavor Argentina, Argentina
  • Issa Traore, Association pour la Promotion, le Soutien et le Suivi de l’Investissement Privé (APSIP), Burkina Faso
  • Joa Trigo da Roza, Portugese Business Angels Association (APBA), Portugal
  • Roberto Urbieta, Incubadora de Empresas – Junior Achievement, Paraguay
  • Lakshmi Venkatesan, Bharatiya Yuva Shakti Trust (BYST), India
  • Johana Vera, Fudacion Emprender, Ecuador
  • Nicholas Vilelle, Technoserve – Swaziland, Swaziland
  • Agung Waluyo, Ciputra Foundation, Indonesia
  • Eric White, Peter Jones TV, UK
  • Lilian Wiebers, Women’s Business Group Foundation, Suriname
  • Marian Zajko, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava , Slovakia
  • Radmila Zlatanović, Be Your Own Boss / Budi Svoj Čovek DOO, Serbia
  • Edwin Zulu, Zambia-Comesa SME Toolkit Project, Zambia

이 글은 스프링노트에서 작성되었습니다.


 

YOUR COMMENT IS THE CRITICAL SUCCESS FACTOR FOR THE QUALITY OF BLOG POST